Quintinha De Pinouco Villa

Main amenities

  • 200 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

Location

    Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende is located 6 km from the Eca de Queiroz Foundation and offers a private pool with a pool cover for guests to relax and unwind. Featuring a terrace, the 3-bedroom villa is situated 10 minutes' drive from the Chapel of Santa Maria Madalena.

    This holiday home is 4.7 km from the Monastery of Saint Mary of Carquere.

    Quintinha De Pinouco Villa opens up to garden views. This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a roll-in shower, and a separate toilet. Dryers and bath sheets are also offered.

    While staying at Quintinha De Pinouco Villa, guests are welcome to use a fully-equipped kitchen with a toaster, a stovetop, and kitchenware for self-catering. Vila Real airport is 60 km away from the Resende property. This Resende property offers darts as well as bicycles for rent.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number120978/AL

    Room Options at Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende

    Quintinha De Pinouco Villa opens up to garden views. This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a roll-in shower, and a separate toilet. Dryers and bath sheets are also offered.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende Logo photo Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende Amenities photo Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende Nature photo Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende Exterior photo Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende Exterior photo Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende Skyline photo Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende Room photo Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende Beds photo Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende Beds photo Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende Facilities photo
    Four-Bedroom House

    Size: 200 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Quintinha De Pinouco Villa?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, is available at Quintinha De Pinouco Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Quintinha De Pinouco Villa?
      Guests staying at Quintinha De Pinouco Villa can explore Monastery of Saint Mary of Carquere (4.7 km), Eca De Queiroz Foundation (6 km), and Capela Santa Maria Madalena (3.3 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Quintinha De Pinouco Villa Resende